Laurel Noble (Laurus Nobilis) is the historically known aromatic Laurel. “Laurel” transcends from the Latin vocal root “laur”, meaning appraise, honor projection. Ancient Greeks, used to appraise their Olympic Game champions with a plain tiara made solely of laurel plant leaves. In our days, Laurel leaf extract diluted in olive oil is found in many cosmetic hair products. It enhances and protects hair microstructure, adding strength and shine, while it is supportive against hair loss.